Elections

Our Services

The Hoke County Board of Elections has been serving its citizens since the 1950's. As of today Hoke County has 30,000 plus registered voters, with fifteen precincts, and two one stop sites.

The Hoke County Board of Elections

  • Registers voters and maintains voter records;
  • Files candidates, prepare and issue ballots, and conduct elections;
  • Appoints and trains poll workers;
  • Sets precinct lines, and arranges for polling places in each precinct;
  • Reviews and verifies petitions;
  • Receives and preserves campaign reports;
  • Hears Challenges and protests, and investigate allegations and irregularities.

Voter Statistics by Precinct

PrecinctTotal VotersDemRepUnaLib
Allendale418224461444
Antioch227214042536085
Blue Springs10536171332985
 Buchan10604453113004
McCain17157613925538
Puppy Creek455516261217166743
Rockfish403812681268146931
Stonewall13925873184834
Wayside491020881092168743
Philippi2539107357287815
Raeford # 1162810442043746
Raeford # 210616001513064
Raeford # 338442031649113625
Raeford # 4213911333426577
Raeford  # 5803679171070
Total33, 41615, 5806, 96510, 667204

Stats as of December 03, 2018 at 12:11 PM

OFFICIAL RESULTS 2018 MAY PRIMARY (HOKE COUNTY)

Official Results 2018 November General Election (Hoke County)