Elections

Our Services

The Hoke County Board of Elections has been serving its citizens since the 1950's. As of today Hoke County has 30,000 plus registered voters, with fifteen precincts, and two one stop sites.

The Hoke County Board of Elections

  • Registers voters and maintains voter records;
  • Files candidates, prepare and issue ballots, and conduct elections;
  • Appoints and trains poll workers;
  • Sets precinct lines, and arranges for polling places in each precinct;
  • Reviews and verifies petitions;
  • Receives and preserves campaign reports;
  • Hears Challenges and protests, and investigate allegations and irregularities.

Voter Statistics by Precinct

PrecinctTotal VotersDemRepUnaLib
Allendale353185431214
Antioch182411262114814
Blue Springs8545111062325
 Buchan9193762762643
McCain14556513454526
Puppy Creek403514391078147640
Rockfish351211351115123129
Stonewall11884972903974
Wayside41861847898139940
Philippi215393747517614
Raeford # 113888911713215
Raeford # 29315321312653
Raeford # 33200172550794024
Raeford # 418589802965765
Raeford  # 567858210860
Total25,51913,4145,9528,967186

Stats as of January 14, 2019 at 09:50 AM

OFFICIAL RESULTS 2018 MAY PRIMARY (HOKE COUNTY)

Official Results 2018 November General Election (Hoke County)